Privacy Policy

Eshorjit.Com is located at:

Eshorjit.Com
Ningombam Mayai Leikai Impha West
795003 Manipur , India
+919863925328

It is Eshorjit.Com's policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to www.eshorjit.com (hereinafter, "us", "we", or "www.eshorjit.com"). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms of service posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms of service.

Contents

Click below to jump to any section of this privacy policy

  1. Website Visitors

  2. Personally-Identifying Information

  3. Security

  4. Advertisements

  5. Links To External Sites

  6. Eshorjit.Com uses Google AdWords for remarketing

  7. Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

  8. Aggregated Statistics

  9. Affiliate Disclosure

  10. E-commerce

  11. Privacy Policy Changes

  12. Contact Information & Credit

1. Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Eshorjit.Com collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Eshorjit.Com's purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Eshorjit.Com's visitors use its website. From time to time, Eshorjit.Com may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Eshorjit.Com also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.eshorjit.com blog posts. Eshorjit.Com only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

2. Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Eshorjit.Com's websites choose to interact with Eshorjit.Com in ways that require Eshorjit.Com to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Eshorjit.Com gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who leave a comment at https://www.eshorjit.com to provide a username and email address.

3. Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

4. Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Eshorjit.Com and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

5. Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms of service of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

6. Eshorjit.Com uses Google AdWords for remarketing

Eshorjit.Com uses the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven't completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone's past visits. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google's privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

7. Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

Eshorjit.Com discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Eshorjit.Com's behalf or to provide services available at Eshorjit.Com's website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Eshorjit.Com's website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Eshorjit.Com will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, Eshorjit.Com discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Eshorjit.Com believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Eshorjit.Com, third parties or the public at large.

If you are a registered user of https://www.eshorjit.com and have supplied your email address, Eshorjit.Com may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what's going on with Eshorjit.Com and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Eshorjit.Com takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

8. Aggregated Statistics

Eshorjit.Com may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Eshorjit.Com may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Eshorjit.Com does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

9. Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

10. E-commerce

Those who engage in transactions with Eshorjit.Com – by purchasing Eshorjit.Com's services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, Eshorjit.Com collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor's interaction with Eshorjit.Com. Eshorjit.Com does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

11. Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Eshorjit.Com may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Eshorjit.Com's sole discretion. Eshorjit.Com encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

12. Contact Information & Credit

This privacy policy was created at privacyterms.io privacy policy generator. If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us via email or phone.

.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................


 

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.
This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and  for your use of the website “eshorjit.com”.
This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website. 
By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION 
To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. 

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come. 
LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.5. 
INFORMATION SHARING
We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 

(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. 

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be. 

Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to  ("Grievance Officer"). 

Mr.Koijam Eshorjit Singh (Grievance Officer)
www.eshorjit.com
Company Name & Address    
Email: eshorjit.com@gmail.com
Ph:  
09863925328